Affiliate links: we may earn a commission. Not affiliated with HighLevel. Details

GoHighLevel lifetime deal: what HighLevel actually sells

No. HighLevel's terms say subscriptions are billed monthly or yearly until cancelled, and they bar resellers from selling lifetime access for a one-time fee without HighLevel's written approval. The cheapest way to pay is yearly: $970 for Starter, $194 less than twelve monthly payments, with usage fees still billed on top.

Rates verified against 9 official HighLevel pages. Latest change: , Verizon carrier fee for US texts went up. Change log · How we check

People who search for a GoHighLevel lifetime deal usually want to avoid the monthly fee. This page quotes what HighLevel's own terms say, shows what a year costs on each plan, and adds the usage that keeps running whatever you pay for the plan. Every rate is also in the full GoHighLevel pricing guide, and the cheapest way to try it first is the free trial.

What HighLevel's terms say

HighLevel's Terms of Service describe how its own subscriptions are billed: Fees for subscription services will be billed in advance of Services on a monthly or annual basis, depending on your subscription plan until cancelled. (HighLevel Terms of Service (Last Updated: June 2026), checked 2026-10-25)

A separate rule covers agencies that resell HighLevel under their own brand: It is a violation of these Terms to resell lifetime access to the Core Platform or any standalone features of the Platform for a one-time fee unless you have a prior written approval from HighLevel. (HighLevel Terms of Service (Last Updated: June 2026), checked 2026-10-25)

So a "lifetime" HighLevel account sold by a third party for a one-time fee needs HighLevel's prior written approval under those terms. If you are offered one, ask the seller for that approval before you pay, and ask who pays the texting, calling and email usage afterwards.

The cheapest way to pay: yearly

HighLevel's yearly price is ten times the monthly price, so a year costs two months less:

Paying yearly instead of monthly, by plan (usage not included)
Plan12 monthly paymentsYearly priceYou save
Starter$1,164$970$194
Unlimited$3,564$2,970$594
Agency Pro$5,964$4,970$994
HighLevel agency plans (source: HighLevel pricing page, checked 2026-10-17)
PlanMonthlyYearlySub-accountsRebillingSaaS mode
Starter$97 / month$970 / year3NoNo
Unlimited$297 / month$2,970 / yearUnlimitedPhone & email, at costNo
Agency Pro$497 / month$4,970 / yearUnlimitedPhone & email, with markupYes

If you have three clients or fewer and don't need to bill usage back, Starter is the cheapest plan. Pricing plans compared shows when a bigger plan costs less net.

Usage is billed on top of every plan

The plan fee is not the whole bill. The pricing page says: Your subscription covers the platform features, but there are usage-based costs for telecommunications and AI services, which are standard across the industry. This includes charges for phone numbers, SMS (text messaging), emails sent, and premium AI usage. (HighLevel pricing page, checked 2026-10-17)

For one business with typical usage, that adds about $276.96 a year to the plan fee:

One business with typical usage (500 SMS segments, 5,000 emails, 60 outbound and 60 inbound call minutes, one local number and one A2P campaign per client per month) for a year on Starter
ItemCost for the year
Starter, billed yearly$970
Usage, 12 months$276.96
Total$1,246.96

Frequently asked questions

Has HighLevel ever sold a lifetime deal?

We found no lifetime plan on HighLevel's pricing page, help center or changelog, and its terms describe monthly or annual billing only. We can't rule out a past one-off promotion, so treat any claim of one as unverified.

Is a "lifetime" GoHighLevel account from a reseller allowed?

Only with HighLevel's approval. The terms say: It is a violation of these Terms to resell lifetime access to the Core Platform or any standalone features of the Platform for a one-time fee unless you have a prior written approval from HighLevel. (HighLevel Terms of Service (Last Updated: June 2026), checked 2026-10-25)

How much do I save by paying yearly?

Two months of the plan fee: $194 on Starter. Yearly billing is $970, $2,970 or $4,970.

Do usage fees apply on a yearly plan?

Yes. Yearly billing covers the plan fee only. Texts, calls, numbers, email and premium AI are charged as you use them.

Is there a long-term contract instead?

The pricing page says: No. HighLevel operates on a month-to-month basis. There are no long-term contracts, and you can upgrade, downgrade, or cancel your account at any time directly from your dashboard. (HighLevel pricing page, checked 2026-10-17)

Start a 14-day HighLevel free trialAffiliate link: we may earn a commission. It doesn't change your price.

Sources for this page